Home Map Ask Search Contact us Links
Special attention is paid to the reception of citizens by the Ministry of Justice in accordance with the instructions of the President of the country Mr. Ilham Aliyev on the provision of decent services to the people, care and sensitivity of citizens appeals.
On November 8, Minister of Justice, Chairman of the Judicial-Legal Council Fikret Mammadov held reception of citizens from Balakan, Zagatala and Gakh districts in Balakan district Cultural Center.
Prior to the reception, the Minister and the Head of the Balakan Region Executive Power, Islam Rzayev, visited the monument of national leader Heydar Aliyev, laid flowers in front of his monument and expressed deep respect for his dear memory.
Every citizen were listened carefully during the reception, some of the issues raised in the appeals were resolved in spot, and for the other applicants involved in the reception were given appropriate instructions to the relevant responsible employees of the ministry, who participated in the reception.
Expressing their satisfaction for the creation of comfortable and favorable conditions for the reception and appeal of residents in the regions citizen were grateful to President Ilham Aliyev for the attention and care shown.
During the visit, the Minister of Justice get acquainted with the activities and working conditions of the local justice and judicial bodies and held consultations with the judiciary staff.
Speaking about the history and modern activities of the Azerbaijani Justice that celebrates its 100th anniversary, the Justice Minister emphasized that he should always honor the name of justice and always fulfill his duties honestly and responsibly convey his congratulations on the remarkable jubilee.
During the meeting, was given instructions on modernization of the judicial activity of the Head of State, introduction of advanced technologies, improvement of work conditions, improvement of execution of court decisions, organization of effective functioning of probation service, emphasized the importance of ensuring the citizen satisfaction, discipline, adherence to ethical conduct.