Home Map Ask Search Contact us Links
The Ministry of Justice keeps constant attention in President Ilham Aliyev s assignments related to decent service to the people, care and sensitive approach to citizens appeals, meantime full ensuring of the principle of justice by state bodies and for this purpose reception of the citizens in the regions is continuing.
In accordance with the schedule of the heads of central executive bodies on citizens reception in the cities and regions, the Minister of Justice, Chairman of Judicial-Legal Council Fikrat Mammadov received citizens living inGoygol, Samukh and Goranboy regions in Goygol region Heydar Aliyev center, on August 22.
Before the reception the Minister and the head of Executive Power of Goygol region Arif Seyidov visited the monument to national leader Heydar Aliyev, laid a bunch of flowers and expressed deep respect for the memory of the great leader.
During the reception, every citizen was carefully listened in connection with justice and judicial activities, as well as a variety of other issues. Some of the issues raised in the appeals were resolved on the spot, the relevant instructions was given to the responsible officials of ministry who attended in the reception on other appeals.
Expressing their satisfaction for the creation of convenient and favorable conditions for local residents to receipt and review applications on the spot, citizens expressed their gratitude to the President Ilham Aliyev for his care and attention.
During the visit, the Minister of Justice has acquainted with the activity and working conditions of local judicial and justice bodies in Goygol and meeting the judges and justice employees, he pointed out the requirements of the head of state relating to the elimination cases creating conditions for corruption, enhancing the transparency, ensuring the fairness of the decisions, as well as avoidance of biased approach, establishment of civil-servant relationship on a healthy basis, decent service to the people, the strict adherence of ethics conduct rules and he gave relevant recommendations and instructions on ensuring the timely and proper implementation of the decision of amnesty and duties arising from new amendments to criminal legislation relating to decriminalizing some crime in economic field.