Home Map Ask Search Contact us Links
The Justice Ministry keeps constant attention in President Ilham Aliyev s assignments related to decent service to the people by state bodies, care and sensitive approach to citizens appeals, meantime full ensuring of the principle of justice and for this purpose reception of the citizens in the regions is continuing.
In accordance with the schedule of the heads of central executive bodies on citizens reception in the cities and regions, the Minister of Justice, Chairman of Judicial-Legal Council Fikrat Mammadov received citizens living in Neftchala, Salyan and Bilasuvar regions in Heydar Aliyev center of Neftchala region, on March 16.
Before the reception the Minister Fikrat Mammadov and the head of Executive Power of Neftchala region Ismayil Valiyev visited the monument to national leader Heydar aliyev and expressed deep respect for the memory of the great leader.
Registration for the reception started in advance, also citizens took advantage of opportunity of subscribing directly by the e-services portal of the ministry.
During the reception taken throughout the day, every citizen carefully listened in connection with justice and judicial activities, as well as a variety of other issues, some of the issues raised in the appeals were resolved on the spot, the relevant instructions was given to the responsible officials of ministry who attended in the reception on other appeals.
At the same time, appeals on other issues not related to the activity of judicial activity reviewed, provided their send on determination for investigation.
Expressing their satisfaction for the creation of convenient and favorable conditions for local residents to receipt and review applications on the spot, citizens expressed their gratitude to the President Ilham Aliyev for his care and attention.
During the visit, the Minister of Justice acquainted with the activity and the working conditions of the local judicial and justice bodies, meeting with judges and justice employees, he noted the President s requirements on the elimination cases creating conditions for corruption, enhancing the transparency, ensuring the impartiality of the decisions, as well as avoidance of biased approach, establishment of civil-servant relationship on a healthy basis, decent service to the people, the strict adherence of ethics conduct rules and gave relevant recommendations and instructions.